Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

BUSINESS CONFERENCE 2015

18 - 21 DECEMBER, 2015, DUBLIN

WHAT IS BUSINESS CONFERENCE 2015

Where The Business World Meets

Conference dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum.

Event Schedules

Sl.No.SessionCategory / Participant(s)TimeVenue
1Business Forum11:00 AM - 03:30 PMStage 2
2Inauguration / Ganesh PoojaDr. Krishna Murthy Jois04:30 PM - 05:30 PMStage 2
3Reception / Welcome AddressSmt. Anu Benakatti , Dr. Renuka Ramappa05:30 PM - 06:00 PMStage 2
4Ganesh Vandane (Bharatanatyam Dance)Sudha Raghuram06:00 PM - 06:15 PMStage 2
5Vachana Vallari (Bharatanatyam Dance)Gagana Badrinath06:15 PM - 06:32 PMStage 2
6Classical Dance (Bharatanatyam Dance)Poojah Ganesh06:32 PM - 06:47 PMStage 2
7Classical Song (Carnatic Vocal)Lavanya Rudrapatna06:47 PM - 06:56 PMStage 2
8DINNER BREAK06:56 PM - 07:56 PMDINING AREA
9Bhava Sangama (Jugalbandi)Sri. Kikkeri Krishnamurthy , Smt. Rathnamala Prakash07:56 PM - 09:06 PMStage 2
10Mega Event - Sitar Sanje by Khan BrothersUstad Hafiz Bale Khan , Ustad Rais Bale Khan09:06 PM - 10:46 PMStage 2
Sl.No.SessionCategory / Participant(s)TimeVenue
1Navika Theme SongSumith & Team09:30 AM - 09:35 AMStage 1
2InaugurationKannada Kali, Yuva Shakthi , Key Note/Guest Speakers09:35 AM - 10:35 AMStage 1
3Sarva Deva NamanaDance (Group)10:35 AM - 11:10 AMStage 1
4Kannada Desha Bhakti GeethegaluSuchethan Rangaswamy & Team11:10 AM - 11:30 PMStage 1
5A devotional tribute to the deity (Classical Vocal)Poojah Ganesh11:30 PM - 11:43 PMStage 1
6LUNCH BREAK11:43 PM - 12:43 PMDINING AREA
7Nataka YayatiDrama (Group)12:43 PM - 01:58 PMStage 1
8Nage Habba (Comedy)Sri. Richard Louis01:58 PM - 02:33 PMStage 1
9Naari Neenagu Kalyani (Geetha Nruthya Rupaka)Dr. Hemaprasad & Team02:33 PM - 02:56 PMStage 1
10'Aaru Divasa Aidu Hudugiyaru' (Hasya Nataka)Drama (Group)02:56 PM - 03:46 PMStage 1
11SNACKS BREAK03:46 PM - 04:01 PMDINING AREA
12Baansuri Vaadana (Indian Classical Flute)Sameer Rao & Team04:01 PM - 04:51 PMStage 1
13'Sattavara Neralu' (Nataka)T S Nagabharana & Team04:51 PM - 06:31 PMStage 1
14Fashion ShowRenu Kumari & Team06:31 PM - 07:06 PMStage 1
15DINNER BREAK07:06 PM - 08:06 PMDINING AREA
16Jois Project (Kannada Rock Band)Hemanth Jois & Team08:06 PM - 09:06 PMStage 1
17Sushravya Music Band (Movie Songs)Suchethan Rangaswamy & Team09:06 PM - 11:21 PMStage 1
18Uppina Kagada (Movie Show)Movie01:00 PM - 03:05 PMStage 2
19Nagi Beda Parava (Comedy)Santosh Dixit03:05 PM - 03:23 PMStage 2
20Oddisi Battu (Classical Dance)Poornima Madhukar & Team03:23 PM - 03:31 PMStage 2
21SNACKS BREAK03:31 PM - 03:46 PMDINING AREA
22Pavadisu Paramathma (Carnatic Vocal)Neha Murthy03:46 PM - 03:54 PMStage 2
23Janapada Geethe (Solo)Nanda Kulkarni03:54 PM - 04:02 PMStage 2
24Nage Belaku (Comedy Solo)Basavaraj Benki04:02 PM - 04:20 PMStage 2
25Chitrageetegalu (Group)Sumith & Team04:20 PM - 05:00 PMStage 2
Sl.No.SessionCategory / Participant(s)TimeVenue
1Swagatha GeetheMohan Ram & Team09:30 AM - 09:38 AMStage 1
2Harate Katte (Comedy)Richard Luis & Team09:38 AM - 10:26 AMStage 1
3Mrutyu Gedda Nachiketha (Drama)Nandini Kulkarni & Team10:26 AM - 11:38 AMStage 1
4LUNCH BREAK11:38 AM - 12:38 PMDINING AREA
5ChitrageetegaluSumith & Team12:38 PM - 01:28 PMStage 1
6Parashiva (Dance Drama)Sadashiva Kallur & Team01:28 PM - 01:43 PMStage 1
7Donor / Volunteer Recognition 01:43 PM - 02:58 PMStage 1
8Ada Hodalle Makkalu (Bharatnatyam Dance)Esha Babu & Team02:58 PM - 03:16 PMStage 1
9SNACKS BREAK03:16 PM - 03:34 PMDINING AREA
10Pageant ShowNavika ‘Apsara’ & ‘Gandharva’03:34 PM - 04:49 PMStage 1
11Vote of Thanks04:49 PM - 05:44 PMStage 1
12Bhakti-Prema-Mukthi (Classical Dance)Dr. Sreedhara Akkihebbalu & Team05:44 PM - 06:39 PMStage 1
13DINNER BREAK06:39 PM - 07:49 PMDINING AREA
14Sangeetha Sanje - Mega EventSmt. Anuradha Bhat , Sri. Rajesh Krishnan07:49 PM - 09:29 PMStage 1
15Ranga GeethegaluT S Nagabharana & Team09:29 PM - 10:05 PMStage 1
16Sangeeth Sanje10:05 PM - 11:35 PMStage 1
17Krishna Nee Begane Baaro (Classical Dance)Dattatreya Subbarao10:00 AM - 10:08 AMStage 2
18Fushion Dance10:08 AM - 10:16 AMStage 2
19ChitrageetegaluNeetha Shahapeti & Team10:16 AM - 10:51 AMStage 2
20Semi-Classical DanceSushma Konappa10:51 AM - 11:00 AMStage 2
21Film MedleyNeil Babu & Team11:00 AM - 11:09 AMStage 2
22LUNCH BREAK11:09 AM - 12:39 AMDINING AREA
23Recognition of Kannadigas12:39 AM - 01:24 AMStage 2
24Anandamaya Ee Jagahrudaya (Bhavageethe)Dr. Sharan Angadi01:24 AM - 01:39 AMStage 2
25Keladi Rani (Mono Acting)Nagamani Vishwanath01:39 AM - 01:48 AMStage 2

Our Event Sponsors

Check Who Makes This Event Possible!

Platinum Sponsors

Gold Sponsors

Opportunities

Venue

Docklands Convention Centre
58 Wurundjeri Way
Dablin, 3000

Transport

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur
adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod
tempor incididunt

Hotel & Restaurant

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur
adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod
tempor incididunt

$39/day
Personal
  • Entrance
  • Coffee Break
  • Certificate
  • Workshop
$189/day
Premium
  • Entrance
  • Coffee Break
  • Certificate
  • Workshop

Opportunities

Learn & Earn

Lorem ipsum dolor sit ame sectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore

Ask expert

Lorem ipsum dolor sit ame sectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore

Get your tshirt

Lorem ipsum dolor sit ame sectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore

Explore Event

Lorem ipsum dolor sit ame sectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore

Who's Speaking?

From Our Blog

Sign Up For Our Newsletter